2017 JLG E450AJ Articulating

  • 1636 hours
  • Ships nationwide
  • #A7475878
5
image
image
image
image+2 more

2017 JLG E450AJ Articulating

  • 1636 hours
  • Ships nationwide
  • #A7475878
Asking Price$28,414
Tax Benefits
$5,967
Price with tax savings$22,447
Est. Loan Payment
Price excludes taxes, fees, and shipping
  • Powerhouse Protection

    Our buyer guarantee protects your purchase against anything missed during inspection.

About this equipment

Looking for a versatile and maneuverable boom lift that can be used indoors? Look no further than our electric-powered articulating boom lift for sale. This boom lift is perfect for elevated maintenance work and can be safely driven while extended to its full height of 34'. With 2-wheel drive, this boom lift is best suited for smooth, level surfaces, making it ideal for indoor electrical work and other applications. Plus, the basket crane is perfect for tight spaces. So if you're looking for a boom lift that can be used indoors and outdoors, on a variety of surfaces, then this is the one for you.

Features

AI-Generated: Verify machine specs, features, and operability prior to purchasing.
  • Proportional Electric Drive

  • 110V-AC Receptacle in Platform

  • Automatic Traction Control

  • Battery Condition Indicator

  • Non-Marking Tires

  • Platform Console Machine Status Light Panel

  • Swing-Out Battery Tray

  • Direct Electric Drive

  • Multi-Power Capabilities

  • Oscillating Axle for Rough Terrain

  • LED Display with Diagnostic Features

Specifications

  • Working Height: 51 ft

  • Horizontal Reach: 24.5 ft

  • Platform Height: 45 ft

  • Lift Capacity: 500 lbs

  • Platform Size: 30 x 48 in

  • Turn Radius: 13 ft 5 in

  • Drive Speed - Lowered: 3.5 mph

  • Gradeability: 30%

  • Power Source: Batteries - 8 x 6V, 370 amp-hr

  • Overall Width: 5 ft 9 in

  • Weight: 15,400 lbs

Digital Glovebox

For your convenience, we've included these documents free to download so you can make the best decision.

Close-up detailed photos

Listings may picture specialty attachments not included in the sale. If you have questions about machine configuration, contact our sales team.

Heavy Machinery, Happy Customers

Hear what customers are saying about Boom & Bucket.
I'm not your biggest client, but I was treated like I was.Ed K - Texas5/5I was really impressed with the pictures.Bobby P - Georgia5/5Y'all got a good group of people that's keyAbe F - Texas5/5It was almost too good to be true.Cleveland J - Texas5/5Everything went well.John L - New Mexico5/5
better business bureau
Asking Price$28,414
Tax Benefits
$5,967
Price with tax savings$22,447
  • Warranty offerings

Speak with an expert. 7 days a week.

Call: (888) 313-1597

Join our inventory mailing list to get early access to our best deals

By clicking, I am providing my electronic signature expressly authorizing Boom & Bucket to contact me by email, phone or text (including an automatic dialing system or artificial/pre-recorded voice) at the home or cell phone number above. I understand I am not required to sign/agree to this as a condition to purchase.